Monday 11th May 2020 |
AM |
Computer systems |
1h 30m |
Tuesday 12th May 2020 |
AM |
French Paper 1 |
35m |
Tuesday 12th May 2020 |
AM |
French Paper 1 |
45m |
Tuesday 12th May 2020 |
AM |
French Paper 3 |
45m |
Tuesday 12th May 2020 |
AM |
French Paper 3 |
1h |
Tuesday 12th May 2020 |
AM |
Component 3: Effective Digital Working Practices |
1h 30m |
Tuesday 12th May 2020 |
PM |
Biology Paper 1 (both tiers) |
1h 45m |
Tuesday 12th May 2020 |
PM |
Combined Science: Trilogy - Biology Paper 1 (both tiers) |
1h 15m |
Wednesday 13th May 2020 |
AM |
Unit 1: The Music Industry |
1h |
Wednesday 13th May 2020 |
AM |
English Literature Paper 1 |
1h 45m |
Wednesday 13th May 2020 |
PM |
Reducing the risk of sports injuries |
1h |
Wednesday 13th May 2020 |
PM |
Component 3: Promotion and Finance for Enterprise |
2h |
Thursday 14th May 2020 |
AM |
Chemistry Paper 1 (both tiers) |
1h 45m |
Thursday 14th May 2020 |
AM |
Combined Science: Trilogy - Chemistry Paper 1 (both tiers) |
1h 15m |
Thursday 14th May 2020 |
PM |
Computational thinking algorithms and programming |
1h 30m |
Friday 15th May 2020 |
AM |
Engineering Unit 3 Solving Engineering Problems |
1h 30m |
Friday 15th May 2020 |
AM |
French Paper 4 |
1h |
Friday 15th May 2020 |
AM |
French Paper 4 |
1h 15m |
Monday 18th May 2020 |
AM |
Geography Paper 1 |
1h 30m |
Monday 18th May 2020 |
PM |
German Paper 1 |
35m |
Monday 18th May 2020 |
PM |
German Paper 1 |
45m |
Monday 18th >May 2020 |
PM |
German Paper 3 |
45m |
Monday 18th May 2020 |
PM |
German Paper 3 |
1h |
Tuesday 19th May 2020 |
AM |
Mathematics Paper 1: Non-Calculator Foundation Tier |
1h 30m |
Tuesday 19th May 2020 |
AM |
Mathematics Paper 1: Non-Calculator Higher Tier |
1h 30m |
Wednesday 20th May 2020 |
PM |
Combined Science: Trilogy - Physics Paper 1 (both tiers) |
1h 15m |
Wednesday 20th May 2020 |
PM |
Physics Paper 1 (both tiers) |
1h 45m |
Thursday 21st May 2020 |
AM |
English Literature Paper 2 |
2h 15m |
Friday 22nd May 2020 |
PM |
Design and Technology |
2h |
Monday 1st June 2020 |
AM |
History Paper 1: Thematic study and historic environment |
1h 15m |
Monday 1st June 2020 |
PM |
Biology Paper 2 (both tiers) |
1h 45m |
Monday 1st June 2020 |
PM |
Combined Science: Trilogy - Biology Paper 2 (both tiers) |
1h 15m |
Tuesday 2nd June 2020 |
AM |
English Language Paper 1 |
1h 45m |
Wednesday 3rd June 2020 |
AM |
Geography Paper 2 |
1h 30m |
Thursday 4th June 2020 |
AM |
Methematics Paper 2: Calculator Foundation Tier |
1h 30m |
Thursday 4th June 2020 |
AM |
Mathematics Paper 2: Calculator Higher Tier |
1h 30m |
Thursday 4th June 2020 |
PM |
History Paper 2: Period study and British depth study |
1h 45m |
Friday 5th June 2020 |
AM |
English Language Paper 2 |
1h 45m |
Friday 5th June 2020 |
PM |
German Paper 4 |
1h |
Friday 5th June 2020 |
PM |
German Paper 4 |
1h 15m |
Monday 8th June 2020 |
AM |
Mathematics Paper 3: Calculator Foundation Tier |
1h 30m |
Monday 8th June May 2020 |
AM |
Mathematics Paper 3: Calculator Higher Tier |
1h 30m |
Tuesday 9th June 2020 |
AM |
History Paper 3: Modern depth study |
1h 20m |
Tuesday 9th June 2020 |
PM |
Film Studies Component 1 (Edugas) |
1h 30m |
Wednesday 10th June 2020 |
AM |
Chemistry Paper 2 (both tiers) |
1h 45m |
Wednesday 10th June 2020 |
AM |
Combined Science: Trilogy - Chemistry Paper 2 (both tiers) |
1h 15m |
Thursday 11th June 2020 |
AM |
Geography Paper 3 |
1h 15m |
Friday 12th June 2020 |
AM |
Physics Paper 2 (both tiers) |
1h 45m |
Friday 12th June 2020 |
AM |
Combined Science: Trilogy - Physics Paper 2 (both tiers) |
1h 15m |
Friday 12th June 2020 |
PM |
Film Studies Component 2 (Eduqas) |
1h 30m |
Friday 12th June 2020 |
AM |
Hospitality and Catering Unit 1: The Hospitality and Catering Industry |
1h 30m |